?

Log in

The Love That Binds Me.. [entries|friends|calendar]
Daisuke Niwa Worshipers!

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

I'm new! [23 Apr 2006|10:55am]

hayley_beth24
I just joined and wanted to say hello!
I've seen the anime (english dubbed and subbed) and also read the manga and I just love DN angel.

Well I guess thats all. Nice to meet you all ^^
Wrote The Note

I would appreciate it! [03 Jan 2005|10:06pm]

yukinakid
[ mood | hopeful ]

Please take my quiz I made! It's the first quiz I've ever made and I'm nervous! ;-;
http://quizilla.com/users/YukinaKid/quizzes/What%20D.N.Angel%20Character%20are%20you%3F/

Thanks!! Oh and please post your answers in either this journal or yours or let me know what they are ^^ I wanna see if it's alright. Thanks!

4 Broke My Heart [That] Wrote The Note

[03 Jan 2005|09:57pm]

akarui_hikari
[ mood | hyper ]

Downloading my first DNAngel episodes!!! They should be done loading by 2AM tonight and waiting for me after school. ^^
Just squealed and ran downstairs with a manga. I tried educating my cat but he wouldn't listen. Same with my dog. Mom... listened to me babble about Dark for a few seconds, then said something about a football star she likes.
Nervous nervous. I'm even gonna celebrate in school. Total Dai-chan additude.
On a slightly related note, I found a shocking fact today.
Cut For a SpoilerCollapse )
Well, I'm gonna clean my room then go to sleep with visions of Dark dancing in my head. ^^

(X-posted to a lot of places.)

2 Broke My Heart [That] Wrote The Note

Lonely Here [27 Dec 2004|10:45pm]

revolizandiditt
[ mood | awake ]

Why has no one joined? It is so obvious that Daisuke is the greatest guy from DNAngel....besides Dark but hey! Who could not love Dai? He is so sweet and adorable. I mean, look at my icon. He's cute. Period!

2 Broke My Heart [That] Wrote The Note

First Member, First Post [25 Aug 2004|08:21am]

akarui_hikari
[ mood | determined ]

I get the first post... Yay! Somehow, no one posted here... Hn hn..
I soooo love Daisuke. He's so cute. I like him more than Dark for two reasons:

1- Daisuke is a sweetie.
2- Everything Daisuke does says "Cute." Everything Dark does screams "Sex God."

I think this place needs more members 'cause it's lonely to worship Daisuke alone.
I shall recruit!

Wrote The Note

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]